Monday, August 1, 2011

"Building Blocks"-THREE New Weekly Soirees' For The Sophisticated & Fly!

Last Tues. we got off to a GREAT start! So let's continue the movement THIS Tuesday & EVERY Tuesday the uber sexy Bryant Park Hotel’s Cellar Bar during the convenient work week hrs of 9pm-2am! SWEET right? Just enough time to run home get right and get back before your hangover kicks in. LOL! Am I lying? The Rat Pack era movement continues beyond!

The Block Boys, IXP, the American Hype
along w/ the Minority Report NYC present
“RSVP” Respondez S’il Vous Plait
@ Bryant Park Hotel Cellar Bar -40 W.40th St betwn 5th & 6th
Music by the Block Boys
DJ FreelikeFrei /DJ Trauma /Danny Ocean
All drinks will be half price from 9pm – 9:45pm
2 for 1 Martinis (ladies) from 9:45pm - 10:30pm
Dress in mature summer time apparel

Right in the shadow of that huge stadium been built for the Brooklyn Nets (and a Jay-z retirement concerts I bet). Right on the SAME block as the old Vinnie's Styles location this venue will be our newest digs on Friday nights if all goes according to plan! PLEASE support on our/the venue's GRAND opening night and every Friday afterwards! Oh yeah peep the prices and the budget friendly menu!

"the Livingroom" -602 Pacific St. near Flatbush and 4th Ave
Music By the Block Boys
DJ Trauma, DJ Frei, & Danny Ocean
Food served kitchen, NEVER closes!

Chicken wings & finger ($6 each), Fried shrimp ($8),
Wraps (buffalo, chicken caesars, veggie, shrimp) ($6-$10)
Crab cakes ($12)

Wine ($5-$8) a glass
Draft beer ($4-$5)
Bottled beer ($4-$7)
Signature drinks ($7-$10)

Wanna celebrate a b'day w/ a dinner party?
contact us at w/amount of guest
it's FREE of charge

YEP! Yet ANOTHER grand opening is going down THIS Saturday right underneath the iconic Empire State Building! Done with both taste & confidence

@the EMPIRE ROOM -33rd betwn 5th & 6th ave
Weekly Female / Male DJ line ups
EVERYONE on guest list FREE till 12am!
E-mail FULL names to

**** Drink Specials****
2 for 1 from 10pm-12am for Bacardi mixed drinks
Moet Nectar $125
Moet Rose $175

No comments:

"Come Follow Me Into The Matrix"