Friday, May 1, 2009

"I Don't Know Karate, But I Know Krazy!" -Taking A Grand (Ma) Stand

Damn I ALMOST had lightening strike TWICE for me in the subway! Let me set up the scene for you. It's close to rush hour, train packed, and some young kid and his "wifey" are posted up by the door. There's an elderly woman (round late 70's maybe 80's ish) sitting down trying to take in a good book during her commute (I think she was reading "When cougars attack" or something) okay. So I'm guessing dudes elbow was poking her in the face, cause she smacked his arm down with her book, and got all loud with it. The young cat (half embrassed of course) bugs out that she simply should have asked nicely to "remove his 'bows from her God Damn face" as she says. The video below was a piece of the second half of ANOTHER outburst from "Grands" that I was struggling to get on tape. It's not much, but I have time on my hands, and a blog to fill. LOL!

6 comments:

Alissa said...

Lmaooooo! Is this all on the A train? Damn..I missing all the good shit living in Jersey>

Brought to you by the Letter "M" said...

Nah homey! This was on a downtown 3 train form Harlem!

Anonymous said...

...Hmmm 3 Train from Harlem! (That says it all) lol

Creative Silence by C. Charles said...

This is crazy, LOL...get at me about that project my dude.

FLY LADY DI said...

i miss new york.

Chauvhan said...

This is why I dont take the train! lol

"Come Follow Me Into The Matrix"